Floating Facebook Widget
Home/Patient and Visitor Information/Phone Numbers/
<< Back | Home | Patient and Visitor Information

Phone Numbers

For Appointments, call 606-218-1000


PMC offers this list as a convenience to our patients and their families. If you encounter an error in these listings, please email us and we will update this page ASAP. If you cannot find what you're looking for, you may call our main number at 606-218-3500.

For individual physician listings, please visit our directory of physicians.

All numbers are in the 606 area code unless otherwise noted.

Patient Rooms

If you know the room number, the direct dial phone number would be 606-218-Bed#-Room# (use the form below). If you do not know a patient's room number you may call 606-218-3500 to inquire. Please note that some or all patient information may be restricted due to confidentiality.
Choose the patient bed #:
Enter the patient's room number:
The Patient's telephone number is:

Patient Information 218-3535
Admissions / Registration 218-3511
Bariatric Surgery (Weight Loss Surgery)
218-4811
Billing
Hospital Billing Office Phone Numbers
Call 606-218-3971 if last name starts A - Ca
Call 606-218-3916 if last name starts Ce - G
Call 606-218-3512 if last name starts H - L
Call 606-218-4638 if last name starts M - R
Call 606-218-3992 if last name starts S - Z
Monday thru Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm EST.

Physician Billing Office Phone Numbers
Call 606-218-4857 if last name starts A - L
Call 606-218-4634 if last name starts M - Z
Monday thru Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm EST.

Breast Care Center 218-4610
Cardiac Rehab 218-4925
Cardiopulmonary 218-3526
Cancer Center (Medical Oncology) 218-3560
Cancer Center (Gynecological Oncology) 218-4742
Cancer Center (Radiation Oncology) 218-3516
Chief Information Officer (CIO): Sonja Elder 606-218-6296
Diabetes Education 218-3513
Dialysis 218-3529
Education 218-3525
Endocrinology (Adult) 218-4793
Endocrinology (Pediatric) 218-6225
ER Transfer Number (for medical professionals only) 866-578-6729
Financial Aid 218-3510
Heart Failure Clinic
218-4818
Heart Institute
218-4700
Heart Surgeons (Cardiothoracic)
218-4530
Home Health 218-4570
Human Resources 218-3504
Leonard Lawson Cancer Center 218-3560
Medical Records
(Health Information Management - H.I.M)
218-3505
Mental Health/Suicide Crisis Hotline 1-800-422-1060
Neurosurgeons 218-4710
OB-GYN Physicians 437-7356 or 478-4600
Ophthalmology (Dr. Jody Brown) 218-5986
Ophthalmology (Dr. Keith Ison) 218-6390
Orthopedic Surgery 432-1547
Otolaryngology (Ear, Nose & Throat) 218-4708
Outpatient Pharmacy 218-3576
Outpatient Surgery 218-3935
Physician Recruitment 218-4915
Pikeville Medical Center Clinic at Walmart Pikeville, KY 437-0123
Plastic Surgery 218-6211
Rheumatology (Dr. Said) 218-6220
Pulmonary Clinic 218-4689
Physical/Occupational Therapy 218-3507
Sleep Lab 218-3989
Social Workers 218-3564
Speech Therapy 218-3507
Sports Medicine 432-4517
Suicide Crisis/Mental Health Hotline 1-800-422-1060
Urology 437-9550
Volunteer Services 218-3521
Wound Care/Ostomy 218-4960
X-Ray 218-3515






Notice of Privacy Practices | Patient Rights/Responsibilities
Terms of Use | Comments, Concerns | Joint Commission Contact

Facebook Twitter YouTube Pinterest


Pikeville Medical Center | 911 Bypass Road | Pikeville, KY | 41501

606-218-3500



Our mission is to provide quality regional health care in a Christian environment.

2005-2014 Pikeville Medical Center
E-mail our Webmaster to report Website problems.

Mayo, Mayo Clinic and Mayo Clinic Care Network are trademarks of Mayo Clinic.